ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider ENET is the leading supplier of network equipment memory and accessories.
888-794-9462  

PRODUCTS

MGBSX1-ENC

The ENET MGBSX1-ENC Linksys Compatible SFP transceiver operates at 1 Gbps over Multimode Fiber at 850nm with a maximum reach of 550 meters. Each MGBSX1-ENC is 100% compatible in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product.  Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each MGBSX1-ENC is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Linksys platforms.  Old and new revisions of Linksys operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility.  ENET tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers.  These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment.  All ENET Linksys compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity.  All ENET transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.


1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m MMF LC
Trucode™ System Recognition
Lifetime Warranty
100% Compatibility Tested
100% Functionality Tested
Performance Certified
In-House Product Development
Extensive Inventory, Same Day Shipping
RoHS Compliant
MSA Compliant

ENET Part Number: MGBSX1-ENC

OEM Part Number: MGBSX1

Manufacturer Name: Linksys

Formfactor Name: SFP

Data Rate: 1 Gbps

Cable Type: Multimode Fiber

Max Distance: 550 meters

Wavelength: 850nm

Connector: Duplex LC

Optical Monitoring: No

Contact us directly for volume pricing and strategic partnership opportunities.

Ordering Information

Compatible Machines:

ESW-520-24P-K9SF500-24SG200-26SG300-52SGE2000P 24-Port Gigabit Switch: PoE
ESW-520-48-K9SF500-24PSG200-26PSG500-28SGE2010 48-Port Gigabit Switch
ESW-520-48P-K9SF500-48SG200-50SG500-28PSGE2010P 48-Port Gigabit Switch: PoE
ESW-520-54-K9SF500-48PSG200-50PSG500X-24SR2024CT
ESW-520-8P-K9SFE1000P 8-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch: PoE/FanlessSG300-10SG500X-24PSR2024T
SD2008TSFE2000 24-Port 10/100 Ethernet SwitchSG300-10MPSG500X-48UC560-BRI-K9
SF200-24SFE2000P 24-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch: PoESG300-10PSG500X-48P
SF200-24PSFE2010 48-Port 10/100 Ethernet SwitchSG300-20SG500X-52
SF200-48SFE2010P 48-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch: PoESG300-28SG500X-52P
SF200-48PSG200-18SG300-28PSGE2000 24-Port Gigabit Switch

< Back

HOME    ABOUT    PRODUCTS    SUPPORT    WHERE TO BUY    NEWS    COMMUNITY    CONTACT

Copyright © 2017 ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Privacy | Terms | Sitemap

Contact Us 888-794-9462

eNet on Facebook eNet on Twitter eNet on LinkedIn


ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider