ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider ENET is the leading supplier of network equipment memory and accessories.
888-794-9462  

PRODUCTS

EX-SFP-1GE-LX40K 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 40km SMF

EX-SFP-1GE-LX40K-ENC

The ENET EX-SFP-1GE-LX40K-ENC Juniper Compatible SFP transceiver operates at 1 Gbps over Multimode/Single-mode fiber at 1310nm with a maximum reach of 10 kilometers. Each EX-SFP-1GE-LX40K-ENC is 100% compatible in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product.  Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each EX-SFP-1GE-LX40K-ENC is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Juniper platforms.  Old and new revisions of Juniper operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility.  ENET tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers.  These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment.  All ENET Juniper compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity.  All ENET transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.


1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 40km SMF
Trucode™ System Recognition
Lifetime Warranty
100% Compatibility Tested
100% Functionality Tested
Performance Certified
In-House Product Development
Extensive Inventory, Same Day Shipping
RoHS Compliant
MSA Compliant

ENET Part Number: EX-SFP-1GE-LX40K-ENC

OEM Part Number: EX-SFP-1GE-LX40K

Manufacturer Name: Juniper

Formfactor Name: SFP

Data Rate: 1 Gbps

Cable Type: Multimode/Single-mode fiber

Max Distance: 10 kilometers

Wavelength: 1310nm

Connector: Duplex LC

Optical Monitoring: No

Contact us directly for volume pricing and strategic partnership opportunities.

Ordering Information

Compatible Machines:

EX3200-24T - EX-UM-2X4SFPEX3200-24T - EX-UM-4SFPEX3200-48T-TAA - EX-UM-2X4SFPEX4200-24T - EX-UM-2X4SFPEX4200-48T - EX-UM-4SFP
EX4200-24F - EX-UM-2X4SFPEX3200-24T -DC- EX-UM-4SFPEX4200-24F - EX-UM-4SFPEX4200-24T - EX-UM-4SFPEX4200-48T-DC - EX-UM-2X4SFP
EEX4200-24T-TAAEX3200-24T-DC - EX-UM-2X4SFPEX4200-24F-DC - EX-UM-2X4SFPEX4200-24T-DC - EX-UM-2X4SFPEX4200-48T-DC - EX-UM-4SFP
EEX4200-48T-TAAEX3200-48P - EX-UM-2X4SFPEX4200-24F-DC - EX-UM-4SFPEX4200-24T-DC - EX-UM-4SFPEX4200-48T-TAA - EX-UM-4SFP
EX2200-24P-4GEX3200-48P - EX-UM-4SFPEX4200-24F-TAA - EX-UM-2X4SFPEX4200-24T-TAA - EX-UM-2X4SFPEX8208-BASE-AC
EX2200-24T-4GEX3200-48P -TAA- EX-UM-4SFPEX4200-24F-TAA - EX-UM-4SFPEX4200-48P - EX-UM-2X4SFPEX8208-REDUND-AC
EX2200-48P-4GEX3200-48P-TAA - EX-UM-2X4SFPEX4200-24P - EX-UM-2X4SFPEX4200-48P - EX-UM-4SFPEX8216-BASE-AC
EX220048T-4GEX3200-48T - EX-UM-2X4SFPEX4200-24P - EX-UM-4SFPEX4200-48P-TAA - EX-UM-2X4SFPEX8216-REDUND-AC
EX3200-24P - EX-UM-2X4SFPEX3200-48T - EX-UM-4SFPEX4200-24P-TAA - EX-UM-2X4SFPEX4200-48P-TAA - EX-UM-4SFPEX8216-REDUND-AC2
EX3200-24P - EX-UM-4SFPEX3200-48T -DC- EX-UM-4SFPEX4200-24P-TAA - EX-UM-4SFPEX4200-48PX - EX-UM-2X4SFPWLC Series Wireless LAN Controllers (WLC8 WLC2)
EX3200-24P -TAA- EX-UM-4SFPEX3200-48T -TAA- EX-UM-4SFPEX4200-24PX - EX-UM-2X4SFPEX4200-48PX - EX-UM-4SFP
EX3200-24P-TAA - EX-UM-2X4SFPEX3200-48T-DC - EX-UM-2X4SFPEX4200-24PX - EX-UM-4SFPEX4200-48T - EX-UM-2X4SFP

< Back

HOME    ABOUT    PRODUCTS    SUPPORT    WHERE TO BUY    NEWS    COMMUNITY    CONTACT

Copyright © 2017 ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Privacy | Terms | Sitemap

Contact Us 888-794-9462

eNet on Facebook eNet on Twitter eNet on LinkedIn


ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider