ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider ENET is the leading supplier of network equipment memory and accessories.
888-794-9462  

PRODUCTS

EX-SFP-10GE-LR-ENT TAA Compliant 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km SMF LC Connector.  All ENET TAA Compliant Optica

EX-SFP-10GE-LR-ENT

The ENET EX-SFP-10GE-LR-ENT Juniper Compatible SFP+ transceiver operates at 10.3 Gbps over Single-mode fiber at 1310nm with a maximum reach of 10 kilometers. Each EX-SFP-10GE-LR-ENT is 100% compatible in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product.  Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each EX-SFP-10GE-LR-ENT is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Juniper platforms.  Old and new revisions of Juniper operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility.  ENET tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers.  These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment.  All ENET Juniper compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity.  All ENET transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.


TAA Compliant 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km SMF LC Connector.  All ENET TAA Compliant Optical Transceiver products originate in TAA Compliant countries and are final coded, tested, certified, and shipped from our USA based facility.  Our TAA compliant products qualify for procurement by the United States Government and Government Agencies. These products are also fully compliant with GSA Schedules.


Trucode™ System Recognition
Lifetime Warranty
100% Compatibility Tested
100% Functionality Tested
Performance Certified
In-House Product Development
Extensive Inventory, Same Day Shipping
RoHS Compliant
MSA Compliant

ENET Part Number: EX-SFP-10GE-LR-ENT

OEM Part Number: EX-SFP-10GE-LR-ENT

Manufacturer Name: Juniper

Formfactor Name: SFP+

Data Rate: 10.3 Gbps

Cable Type: Single-mode fiber

Max Distance: 10 kilometers

Wavelength: 1310nm

Connector: Duplex LC

Optical Monitoring: Yes

Contact us directly for volume pricing and strategic partnership opportunities.

Ordering Information

Compatible Machines:

EX3200-24T - EX-UM-2X4SFPEX3200-48T - EX-UM-2X4SFPEX4200-24T - EX-UM-2X4SFPEX4200-48T-TAAEX4550-32F-AFO Switch
EX4200-24F - EX-UM-2X4SFPEX3200-48T-DC - EX-UM-2X4SFPEX4200-24T-DC - EX-UM-2X4SFPEX4500-40F-BFEX4550-32F-DC-AFO Switch
EX4500-40F-VC1-BFEX3200-48T-TAA - EX-UM-2X4SFPEX4200-24T-TAA - EX-UM-2X4SFPEX4500-40F-BF-C (Supports DCB)EX4550-32T-AFI Switch
EX3200-24P - EX-UM-2X4SFPEX4200-24F-DC - EX-UM-2X4SFPEX4200-48P - EX-UM-2X4SFPEX4500-40F-DC-CEX4550-32T-AFO Switch
EX3200-24P-TAA - EX-UM-2X4SFPEX4200-24F-TAA - EX-UM-2X4SFPEX4200-48P-TAA - EX-UM-2X4SFPEX4500-40F-FBEX4550-32T-DC-AFI Switch
EX3200-24T-DC - EX-UM-2X4SFPEX4200-24P - EX-UM-2X4SFPEX4200-48PX - EX-UM-2X4SFPEX4500-40F-FB-C (Supports Data Center Bridging-(DCB))EX4550-32T-DC-AFO Switch
EX3200-48P - EX-UM-2X4SFPEX4200-24P-TAA - EX-UM-2X4SFPEX4200-48T - EX-UM-2X4SFPEX4500-40F-VC1-FB
EX3200-48P-TAA - EX-UM-2X4SFPEX4200-24PX - EX-UM-2X4SFPEX4200-48T-DC - EX-UM-2X4SFPEX4550-32F-AFI Switch

< Back

HOME    ABOUT    PRODUCTS    SUPPORT    WHERE TO BUY    NEWS    COMMUNITY    CONTACT

Copyright © 2017 ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Privacy | Terms | Sitemap

Contact Us 888-794-9462

eNet on Facebook eNet on Twitter eNet on LinkedIn


ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider