ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider ENET is the leading supplier of network equipment memory and accessories.
888-794-9462  

PRODUCTS

DWDM SFP+ 80km 10GBASE-DWDM SFP+ 1540.56 nm (100-GHz ITU grid) 80km SMF LC

SFPP-DWDM-40.56-ENC

The ENET SFPP-DWDM-40.56-ENC Juniper Compatible DWDM SFP+ transceiver operates at 10 Gbps over Single-mode fiber at 1540.56nm with a maximum reach of 80 kilometers. Each SFPP-DWDM-40.56-ENC is 100% compatible in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product.  Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each SFPP-DWDM-40.56-ENC is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Juniper platforms.  Old and new revisions of Juniper operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility.  ENET tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers.  These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment.  All ENET Juniper compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity.  All ENET transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.


10GBASE-DWDM SFP+ 1540.56 nm (100-GHz ITU grid) 80km SMF LC
Trucode™ System Recognition
Lifetime Warranty
100% Compatibility Tested
100% Functionality Tested
Performance Certified
In-House Product Development
Extensive Inventory, Same Day Shipping
RoHS Compliant
MSA Compliant

ENET Part Number: SFPP-DWDM-40.56-ENC

OEM Part Number: DWDM SFP+ 80km

Manufacturer Name: Juniper

Formfactor Name: DWDM SFP+

Data Rate: 10 Gbps

Cable Type: Single-mode fiber

Max Distance: 80 kilometers

Wavelength: 1540.56nm

Connector: Duplex LC

Optical Monitoring: Yes

Contact us directly for volume pricing and strategic partnership opportunities.

Ordering Information

Compatible Machines:

MX Series Ethernet Service Router - MX961MX240MX480

< Back

HOME    ABOUT    PRODUCTS    SUPPORT    WHERE TO BUY    NEWS    COMMUNITY    CONTACT

Copyright © 2017 ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Privacy | Terms | Sitemap

Contact Us 888-794-9462

eNet on Facebook eNet on Twitter eNet on LinkedIn


ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider