ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider ENET is the leading supplier of network equipment memory and accessories.
888-794-9462  

PRODUCTS

JD091A 100BASE-ZX SFP FE PORTS 1550nm 80km SMF LC

JD091A-ENC

The ENET JD091A-ENC HP Compatible SFP - HP/H3C transceiver operates at 100 Mbps over Single-mode fiber at 1550nm with a maximum reach of 80 kilometers. Each JD091A-ENC is 100% compatible in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product.  Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each JD091A-ENC is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target HP platforms.  Old and new revisions of HP operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility.  ENET tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers.  These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment.  All ENET HP compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity.  All ENET transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.


100BASE-ZX SFP FE PORTS 1550nm 80km SMF LC
Trucode™ System Recognition
Lifetime Warranty
100% Compatibility Tested
100% Functionality Tested
Performance Certified
In-House Product Development
Extensive Inventory, Same Day Shipping
RoHS Compliant
MSA Compliant

ENET Part Number: JD091A-ENC

OEM Part Number: JD091A

Manufacturer Name: HP

Formfactor Name: SFP - HP/H3C

Data Rate: 100 Mbps

Cable Type: Single-mode fiber

Max Distance: 80 kilometers

Wavelength: 1550nm

Connector: Duplex LC

Optical Monitoring: No

Contact us directly for volume pricing and strategic partnership opportunities.

Ordering Information

Compatible Machines:

0231A0AVA-MSR30-40 PoEA5120-16G SI SwitchA9512 Switch ChassisJC106A
0231A0AWA-MSR30-60A5120-24G EI 2-slot SwitchE4500-24 SwitchJC660A
0231A0AYA-MSR30-60 DCA5120-24G EI SwitchE4500-24-PoE SwitchJC772A
0231A832A-MSR30-60 PoEA5120-24G SI SwitchE4500-48 SwitchJC782A
0231A88AA-MSR50A5120-24G-PoE EI 2-slot SwitchE4500-48-PoE SwitchJC783A
0231A88LA-MSR50-40 DCA5120-48G EI 2-slot SwitchE4800-24G SwitchJD373A
0231A90NA-MSR50-60A5120-48G EI SwitchE4800-24G-PoE SwitchJD374A
0231A942A12508 Switch ChassisA5120-48G SI SwitchE4800-24G-SFP SwitchJD375A
0231A94YA12518 Switch ChassisA5120-48G-PoE EI 2-slot SwitchE4800-48G SwitchJD376A
2-Port 1000-C SFP Module for S1000-S/AA3100-16 DC EI SwitchA5500-24G DC EI SwitchE4800-48G-PoE SwitchJD377A
5500-EI PWR 24-PortA3100-16 EI SwitchA5500-24G EI SwitchE5500-24 SwitchJD378A
5500-EI PWR 48-PortA3100-16-PoE EI SwitchA5500-24G SI SwitchE5500-24-PoE SwitchJD379A
5500-El 24-PortA3100-24 DC EI SwitchA5500-24G-SFP DC EI SwitchE5500-24-SFP SwitchJE005A
5500-El 24-Port SFPA3100-24 EI SwitchA5500-24G-SFP EI SwitchE5500-24G SwitchJE006A
5500-El 48-PortA3100-24-PoE EI SwitchA5500-48G EI SwitchE5500-24G-PoE SwitchJE007A
A-MSR-12 T1A3100-48 SwitchA5500-48G SI SwitchE5500-24G-SFP SwitchJE008A
A-MSR-12 WA3100-8 DC EI SwitchA5810-48G with 2 SFP+ slots AC SwitchE5500-48 SwitchJE009A
A-MSR-20 PoEA3100-8 EI SwitchA6602 Router ChassisE5500-48G SwitchJG219A
A-MSR20-13 WA3100-8-PoE EI SwitchA6604 Router ChassisE5500-48G-PoE SwitchJG225A
A-MSR20-15A3600-24 EI SwitchA6608 RouterF-5000-A5 12-Port 1GE 8+4 Service ModuleJG240A
A-MSR20-15 IA3600-24 SI SwitchA6616 Router ChassisF1000-A Appliance (0235A12V)JG241A
A-MSR20-15 IWA3600-24-PoE EI SwitchA7502 Switch ChassisF1000-E Appliance (0235A26G)JG336A
A-MSR20-21A3600-24-PoE SI SwitchA7503 1 Fabric Slot Switch ChassisF1000-S Appliance (0235A11Q)JG510A
A-MSR30-10A3600-24-SFP EI SwitchA7503 Switch ChassisJC064BS3100-SI
A-MSR30-11A3600-24TP SI SwitchA7506 Switch ChassisJC069BS3600-EI
A-MSR30-16A3600-48 EI SwitchA7506-V Switch ChassisJC075BS3600-SI
A-MSR30-16 PoEA3600-48 SI SwitchA7510 Switch ChassisJC099AS3610
A-MSR30-20A3600-48-PoE EI SwitchA8802 Router ChassisJC100AS5600
A-MSR30-20 DCA3600-48-PoE SI SwitchA8805 Router ChassisJC101AS5800
A-MSR30-20 Security BundleA3610-24-2G-SFP SwitchA8808 Router ChassisJC102AS5820X
A-MSR30-40A3610-24-4G SwitchA8812 Router ChassisJC103AS5820X-28C)
A-MSR30-40A3610-24-SFP SwitchA9505 Switch ChassisJC104A
A-MSR30-40 DCA3610-48 SwitchA9508-V Switch ChassisJC105A

< Back

HOME    ABOUT    PRODUCTS    SUPPORT    WHERE TO BUY    NEWS    COMMUNITY    CONTACT

Copyright © 2017 ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Privacy | Terms | Sitemap

Contact Us 888-794-9462

eNet on Facebook eNet on Twitter eNet on LinkedIn


ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider