ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider ENET is the leading supplier of network equipment memory and accessories.
888-794-9462  

PRODUCTS

JD062A-ENC

The ENET JD062A-ENC HP Compatible SFP - HP/H3C transceiver operates at  over at with a maximum reach of . Each JD062A-ENC is 100% compatible in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product.  Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each JD062A-ENC is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target HP platforms.  Old and new revisions of HP operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility.  ENET tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers.  These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment.  All ENET HP compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity.  All ENET transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.


1000BASE-EX SFP 1550nm 40km DOM SMF LC
Trucode™ System Recognition
Lifetime Warranty
100% Compatibility Tested
100% Functionality Tested
Performance Certified
In-House Product Development
Extensive Inventory, Same Day Shipping
RoHS Compliant
MSA Compliant

ENET Part Number: JD062A-ENC

OEM Part Number: JD062A

Manufacturer Name: HP

Formfactor Name: SFP - HP/H3C

Contact us directly for volume pricing and strategic partnership opportunities.

Ordering Information

Compatible Machines:

A-MSR-12 T1A12518 Switch ChassisA5120-24G EI 2-slot SwitchA8802 Router ChassisJC102A
A-MSR-12 WA3100-16 DC EI SwitchA5120-24G EI SwitchA8805 Router ChassisJC103A
A-MSR-20 PoEA3100-16 EI SwitchA5120-24G SI SwitchA8808 Router ChassisJC104A
A-MSR20-13 WA3100-16-PoE EI SwitchA5120-24G-PoE EI 2-slot SwitchA8812 Router ChassisJC105A
A-MSR20-15A3100-24 DC EI SwitchA5120-48G EI 2-slot SwitchA9505 Switch ChassisJC106A
A-MSR20-15 IA3100-24 EI SwitchA5120-48G EI SwitchA9508-V Switch ChassisJC660A
A-MSR20-15 IWA3100-24-PoE EI SwitchA5120-48G SI SwitchA9512 Switch ChassisJC772A
A-MSR20-21A3100-48 SwitchA5120-48G-PoE EI 2-slot SwitchE4500-24 SwitchJC782A
A-MSR30-10A3100-8 DC EI SwitchA5500-24G DC EI SwitchE4500-24-PoE SwitchJC783A
A-MSR30-11A3100-8 EI SwitchA5500-24G EI SwitchE4500-48 SwitchJD373A
A-MSR30-16A3100-8-PoE EI SwitchA5500-24G SI SwitchE4500-48-PoE SwitchJD374A
A-MSR30-16 PoEA3600-24 EI SwitchA5500-24G-SFP DC EI SwitchE4800-24G SwitchJD375A
A-MSR30-20A3600-24 SI SwitchA5500-24G-SFP EI SwitchE4800-48G-PoE SwitchJD376A
A-MSR30-20 DCA3600-24-PoE EI SwitchA5500-48G EI SwitchE5500-24 SwitchE5500-24G SwitchJD377A
A-MSR30-20 Security BundleA3600-24-PoE SI SwitchA5500-48G SI SwitchE5500-24-PoE SwitchJD378A
A-MSR30-40A3600-24-SFP EI SwitchA5810-48G with 2 SFP+ slots AC SwitchE5500-24-SFP SwitchJD379A
A-MSR30-40A3600-24TP SI SwitchA6602 Router ChassisE5500-24G-PoE SwitchE5500-24G-SFP SwitchJE006A
A-MSR30-40 DCA3600-48 EI SwitchA6604 Router ChassisE5500-48 SwitchJE007A
A-MSR30-40 PoEA3600-48 SI SwitchA6608 RouterE5500-48G SwitchJE008A
A-MSR30-60A3600-48-PoE EI SwitchA6616 Router ChassisE5500-48G-PoE SwitchJE005AJE009A
A-MSR30-60 DCA3600-48-PoE SI SwitchA7502 Switch ChassisJC064BJG219A
A-MSR30-60 PoEA3610-24-2G-SFP SwitchA7503 1 Fabric Slot Switch ChassisJC069BJG225A
A-MSR50A3610-24-4G SwitchA7503 Switch ChassisJC075BJG240A
A-MSR50-40 DCA3610-24-SFP SwitchA7506 Switch ChassisJC099AJG241A
A-MSR50-60A3610-48 SwitchA7506-V Switch ChassisJC100AJG336A
A12508 Switch ChassisA5120-16G SI SwitchA7510 Switch ChassisJC101AJG510A

< Back

HOME    ABOUT    PRODUCTS    SUPPORT    WHERE TO BUY    NEWS    COMMUNITY    CONTACT

Copyright © 2017 ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Privacy | Terms | Sitemap

Contact Us 888-794-9462

eNet on Facebook eNet on Twitter eNet on LinkedIn


ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider