ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider ENET is the leading supplier of network equipment memory and accessories.
888-794-9462  

PRODUCTS

JD098B-ENC

The ENET JD098B-ENC HP Compatible SFP Bi-directional - HP/H3C transceiver operates at  over at with a maximum reach of . Each JD098B-ENC is 100% compatible in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product.  Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each JD098B-ENC is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target HP platforms.  Old and new revisions of HP operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility.  ENET tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers.  These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment.  All ENET HP compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity.  All ENET transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.


1000BASE-BXU SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 20km DOM SMF LC
Trucode™ System Recognition
Lifetime Warranty
100% Compatibility Tested
100% Functionality Tested
Performance Certified
In-House Product Development
Extensive Inventory, Same Day Shipping
RoHS Compliant
MSA Compliant

ENET Part Number: JD098B-ENC

OEM Part Number: JD098B

Manufacturer Name: HP

Formfactor Name: SFP Bi-directional - HP/H3C

Contact us directly for volume pricing and strategic partnership opportunities.

Ordering Information

Compatible Machines:

0231A0AV0231A90NF1000-E Appliance (0235A26G)JG510AS5820X
0231A0AW0231A942F1000-S Appliance (0235A11Q)S3100-EIS5820X-28C)
0231A0AY0231A94YJC064BS3600-EIWX3010
0231A8322-Port 1000-C SFP Module for S1000-S/AJC782AS5500-EIWX3024
0231A88AF-5000-A5 12-Port 1GE 8+4 Service ModuleJC783AS5600
0231A88LF1000-A Appliance (0235A12V)JG336AS5800

< Back

HOME    ABOUT    PRODUCTS    SUPPORT    WHERE TO BUY    NEWS    COMMUNITY    CONTACT

Copyright © 2017 ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Privacy | Terms | Sitemap

Contact Us 888-794-9462

eNet on Facebook eNet on Twitter eNet on LinkedIn


ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider