ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider ENET is the leading supplier of network equipment memory and accessories.
888-794-9462  

PRODUCTS

JD094B-ENC

The ENET JD094B-ENC HP Compatible SFP+ - HP/H3C transceiver operates at 10.3 Gbps over Single-mode fiber at 1310nm with a maximum reach of 10 kilometers. Each JD094B-ENC is 100% compatible in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product.  Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each JD094B-ENC is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target HP platforms.  Old and new revisions of HP operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility.  ENET tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers.  These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment.  All ENET HP compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity.  All ENET transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.


10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km SMF LC
Trucode™ System Recognition
Lifetime Warranty
100% Compatibility Tested
100% Functionality Tested
Performance Certified
In-House Product Development
Extensive Inventory, Same Day Shipping
RoHS Compliant
MSA Compliant

ENET Part Number: JD094B-ENC

OEM Part Number: JD094B

Manufacturer Name: HP

Formfactor Name: SFP+ - HP/H3C

Data Rate: 10.3 Gbps

Cable Type: Single-mode fiber

Max Distance: 10 kilometers

Wavelength: 1310nm

Connector: Duplex LC

Optical Monitoring: Yes

Contact us directly for volume pricing and strategic partnership opportunities.

Ordering Information

Compatible Machines:

A5120-16G SI SwitchA5120-48G-PoE EI 2-slot SwitchJC106AJD373AJG240A
A5120-24G EI 2-slot SwitchJC064BJC476BJD374AJG241A
A5120-24G EI SwitchJC099AJC659AJD375AJG336A
A5120-24G SI SwitchJC100AJC772AJD376AJG510A
A5120-24G-PoE EI 2-slot SwitchJC101AJC780AJD377A
A5120-48G EI 2-slot SwitchJC103AJC781AJD378A
A5120-48G EI SwitchJC104AJC782AJD379A
A5120-48G SI SwitchJC105AJC783AJG225A

< Back

HOME    ABOUT    PRODUCTS    SUPPORT    WHERE TO BUY    NEWS    COMMUNITY    CONTACT

Copyright © 2017 ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Privacy | Terms | Sitemap

Contact Us 888-794-9462

eNet on Facebook eNet on Twitter eNet on LinkedIn


ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider