ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider ENET is the leading supplier of network equipment memory and accessories.
888-794-9462  

PRODUCTS

10052-ENC

The ENET 10052-ENC Extreme Compatible SFP transceiver operates at 1 Gbps over Multimode/Single-mode fiber at 1310nm with a maximum reach of 10 kilometers. Each 10052-ENC is 100% compatible in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product.  Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each 10052-ENC is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Extreme platforms.  Old and new revisions of Extreme operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility.  ENET tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers.  These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment.  All ENET Extreme compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity.  All ENET transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.


1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km MMF/SMF LC
Trucode™ System Recognition
Lifetime Warranty
100% Compatibility Tested
100% Functionality Tested
Performance Certified
In-House Product Development
Extensive Inventory, Same Day Shipping
RoHS Compliant
MSA Compliant

ENET Part Number: 10052-ENC

OEM Part Number: 10052

Manufacturer Name: Extreme

Formfactor Name: SFP

Data Rate: 1 Gbps

Cable Type: Multimode/Single-mode fiber

Max Distance: 10 kilometers

Wavelength: 1310nm

Connector: Duplex LC

Optical Monitoring: No

Contact us directly for volume pricing and strategic partnership opportunities.

Ordering Information

Compatible Machines:

157101640816509BlackDiamond 12800R SeriesSummit X250E Series
157141640916510BlackDiamond 12804CSummit X350 Series
163011641016513BlackDiamond 8800 SeriesSummit X430 Series
163031650116514E4G-200-12x-DC/router-16440Summit X450E Series
163041650216519E4G-200-DC/router-16441Summit X450a Series
164011650316520E4G-400-AC/router-16431Summit X650 Series
1640216503T8500-G24X-e-41561E4G-400-DC/router-16432Summit x460 Series
16403165048900-G48X-xl-41521G24Xc-41543Summit x480 Series
1640416505Alpine 3800 SeriesG48Xc-41544
1640516506BDX8-MM1S-G8Xc-41821
1640616507BDXA-10G48XSummit 48si Series
1640716508BlackDiamond 10808 SeriesSummit X150 Series

< Back

HOME    ABOUT    PRODUCTS    SUPPORT    WHERE TO BUY    NEWS    COMMUNITY    CONTACT

Copyright © 2017 ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Privacy | Terms | Sitemap

Contact Us 888-794-9462

eNet on Facebook eNet on Twitter eNet on LinkedIn


ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider