ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider ENET is the leading supplier of network equipment memory and accessories.
888-794-9462  

PRODUCTS

331-5311-ENC

The ENET 331-5311-ENC Dell Compatible SFP+ transceiver operates at 10.3 Gbps over Multi-mode fiber at 850nm with a maximum reach of 300 meters. Each 331-5311-ENC is 100% compatible in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product.  Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each 331-5311-ENC is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Dell platforms.  Old and new revisions of Dell operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility.  ENET tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers.  These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment.  All ENET Dell compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity.  All ENET transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.



Trucode™ System Recognition
Lifetime Warranty
100% Compatibility Tested
100% Functionality Tested
Performance Certified
In-House Product Development
Extensive Inventory, Same Day Shipping
RoHS Compliant
MSA Compliant

ENET Part Number: 331-5311-ENC

OEM Part Number: 331-5311

Manufacturer Name: Dell

Formfactor Name: SFP+

Data Rate: 10.3 Gbps

Cable Type: Multi-mode fiber

Max Distance: 300 meters

Wavelength: 850nm

Connector: Duplex LC

Optical Monitoring: Yes

Contact us directly for volume pricing and strategic partnership opportunities.

Ordering Information

Compatible Machines:

55247024PN2000 Series - N2024PN3000 Series - N3048S Series - S55
5524P7048N2000 Series - N2048N3000 Series - N3048PS Series - S60
55487048PN2000 Series - N2048PN4000 Series - N4032W-7210
5548P7048RN3000 Series - N3024N4000 Series - N4032FW-7220
70247048RAN3000 Series - N3024FN4000 Series - N4064W-7240
7024FN2000 Series - N2024N3000 Series - N3024PN4000 Series - N4064F

< Back

HOME    ABOUT    PRODUCTS    SUPPORT    WHERE TO BUY    NEWS    COMMUNITY    CONTACT

Copyright © 2017 ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Privacy | Terms | Sitemap

Contact Us 888-794-9462

eNet on Facebook eNet on Twitter eNet on LinkedIn


ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider