ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider ENET is the leading supplier of network equipment memory and accessories.
888-794-9462  

PRODUCTS

X2-10GB-ER-ENC

The ENET X2-10GB-ER-ENC Cisco Compatible X2 transceiver operates at 10.3 Gbps over Single-mode fiber at 1550nm with a maximum reach of 40 kilometers. Each X2-10GB-ER-ENC is 100% compatible in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product.  Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each X2-10GB-ER-ENC is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Cisco platforms.  Old and new revisions of Cisco operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility.  ENET tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers.  These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment.  All ENET Cisco compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity.  All ENET transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.


10GBASE-ER X2 Transceiver SMF 1550nm 40KM SC Connector.
Trucode™ System Recognition
Lifetime Warranty
100% Compatibility Tested
100% Functionality Tested
Performance Certified
In-House Product Development
Extensive Inventory, Same Day Shipping
RoHS Compliant
MSA Compliant

ENET Part Number: X2-10GB-ER-ENC

OEM Part Number: X2-10GB-ER

Manufacturer Name: Cisco

Formfactor Name: X2

Data Rate: 10.3 Gbps

Cable Type: Single-mode fiber

Max Distance: 40 kilometers

Wavelength: 1550nm

Connector: Duplex SC

Optical Monitoring: Yes

Contact us directly for volume pricing and strategic partnership opportunities.

Ordering Information

Compatible Machines:

ME-4924-10GE WS-C3560E-12SD WS-C3750E-48PD WS-X4516-10GE WS-X6716-10G-3CXL
N7K-M108X2-12L WS-C3560E-24PD WS-C3750E-48PDF WS-X4606-X2-E WS-X6816-10G-2T
RSP720-10GE WS-C3560E-24TD WS-C3750E-48TD WS-X4904-10GE WS-X6816-10G-2TXL
VS-S2T-10G WS-C3560E-48PD WS-C4900M WS-X4908-10GE WS-X6908-10G-2T
VS-S2T-10G-XL WS-C3560E-48PDF WS-C4928-10GE WS-X6708-10G-3C WS-X6908-10G-2TXL
VS-S720-10G-3C WS-C3560E-48TD WS-C4948-10GE WS-X6708-10G-3CXLWS-X6708-10G-3C
VS-S720-10G-3CXL WS-C3750E-24PD WS-X4013+10GE WS-X6708-10G-3CXL
WS-C3560E-12D WS-C3750E-24TD WS-X45-SUP6-E WS-X6716-10G-3C

< Back

HOME    ABOUT    PRODUCTS    SUPPORT    WHERE TO BUY    NEWS    COMMUNITY    CONTACT

Copyright © 2017 ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Privacy | Terms | Sitemap

Contact Us 888-794-9462

eNet on Facebook eNet on Twitter eNet on LinkedIn


ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider