ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider ENET is the leading supplier of network equipment memory and accessories.
888-794-9462  

PRODUCTS

SFP-10G-SR-ENT

The ENET SFP-10G-SR-ENT Cisco Compatible SFP+ transceiver operates at 10.3 Gbps over Multi-mode fiber at 850nm with a maximum reach of 300 meters. Each SFP-10G-SR-ENT is 100% compatible in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product.  Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each SFP-10G-SR-ENT is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Cisco platforms.  Old and new revisions of Cisco operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility.  ENET tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers.  These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment.  All ENET Cisco compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity.  All ENET transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.


TAA Compliant 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m MMF LC Connector.  All ENET TAA Compliant Optical Transceiver products originate in TAA Compliant countries and are final coded, tested, certified, and shipped from our USA based facility.   Our TAA compliant products qualify for procurement by the United States Government and Government Agencies. These products are also fully compliant with GSA Schedules.


Trucode™ System Recognition
Lifetime Warranty
100% Compatibility Tested
100% Functionality Tested
Performance Certified
In-House Product Development
Extensive Inventory, Same Day Shipping
RoHS Compliant
MSA Compliant

ENET Part Number: SFP-10G-SR-ENT

OEM Part Number: SFP-10G-SR

Manufacturer Name: Cisco

Formfactor Name: SFP+

Data Rate: 10.3 Gbps

Cable Type: Multi-mode fiber

Max Distance: 300 meters

Wavelength: 850nm

Connector: Duplex LC

Optical Monitoring: Yes

Contact us directly for volume pricing and strategic partnership opportunities.

Ordering Information

Compatible Machines:

2360-48TD-S N10-S6200 N7K-M108X2-12L WS-C3560E-24PD WS-C3850-48P
A901-6-CZ-FT-A N20-I6584 N7K-M132XP-12 WS-C3560E-24TD WS-C3850-48T
A901-6-CZ-FT-D N20-I6584 N7K-M132XP-12L WS-C3560E-48PD WS-C4500X-16SFP+
A901-6CZ-F-A N2K-C2148T-1GE N7K-M224XP-23L WS-C3560E-48PDF WS-C4500X-24X-ES
A901-6CZ-F-D N2K-C2224TP-1GE N9K-C9396PX WS-C3560E-48TD WS-C4500X-40X-ES
A9K-24X10GE-SE N2K-C2232PP-10GE N9K-C9396PX WS-C3560X-24P WS-C4500X-F-16SFP+
A9K-24X10GE-TR N2K-C2232TM-10GE N9K-X9464PX WS-C3560X-24T WS-C4500X-F-32SFP+
A9K-36X10GE-SE N2K-C2248TP-1GE N9K-X9564PX WS-C3560X-48P WS-C4900M
A9K-36X10GE-TR N2K-C2248TP-E-1GE NC6-60X10GE-L-S WS-C3560X-48PF WS-C4928-10GE
A9K-RSP440-SE N3K-C3048TP-1GE NC6-60X10GE-M-S WS-C3560X-48T WS-C4948-10GE
A9K-RSP440-TR N3K-C3064PQ NCS-6008 WS-C3650-24PD WS-C4948E
AIR-CT5760-100-K9 N3K-C3064PQ-10GE UCS-FI-6248UP WS-C3650-24TD WS-CBS3110X-S-I
AIR-CT5760-1K-K9 N3K-C3064PQ-10GX UCS-FI-E16UP WS-C3650-48FD WS-CBS3120X-S
AIR-CT5760-25-K9 N3K-C3172PQ-10GE UCS-IOM-2208XP WS-C3650-48FQ WS-CBS3130X-S
AIR-CT5760-250-K9 N3K-C3548P-10G VS-S2T-10G WS-C3650-48PD WS-X4013+10GE
AIR-CT5760-50-K9 N4K-4001I-XPX VS-S2T-10G-XL WS-C3650-48PQ WS-X45-SUP6-E
AIR-CT5760-500-K9 N55-M16P VS-S720-10G-3C WS-C3650-48TD WS-X45-SUP6L-E
AIR-CT5760-HA-K9 N55-M16P VS-S720-10G-3CXL WS-C3650-48TQ WS-X45-SUP7-EWS-X45-SUP7L-E
ASR-9000V-AC N55-M16UP WS-C2960S-24PD-L WS-C3750E-24PD WS-X45-SUP8-EWS-C4500X-32SFP+
ASR-9000V-DC-A N55-M16UP WS-C2960S-24TD-L WS-C3750E-24TD WS-X4516-10GE
ASR-9000V-DC-E N55-M8P8FP WS-C2960S-48FPD-L WS-C3750E-48PD WS-X4606-X2-E
ASR-9001 N55-M8P8FP WS-C2960S-48LPD-L WS-C3750E-48PDF WS-X4712-SFP+E
C4KX-NM-8SFP+ N5K-C5010P-BF WS-C2960S-48TD-L WS-C3750E-48TD WS-X4904-10GE
C6800IA-48FPD N5K-C5020P-BF WS-C2960X-24PD-L WS-C3750X-12S WS-X4908-10GE
C6800IA-48TD N5K-C5548P-FA WS-C2960X-24TD-L WS-C3750X-24P WS-X6708-10G-3C
C6880-X N5K-C5548P-FA WS-C2960X-48FPD-L WS-C3750X-24S WS-X6708-10G-3CXL
ME-3600X-24FS-M N5K-C5548UP-FA WS-C2960X-48LPD-L WS-C3750X-24T WS-X6716-10G-3C
ME-3600X-24TS-M N5K-C5596UP-FA WS-C2960X-48TD-L WS-C3750X-48P WS-X6716-10G-3CXL
ME-3800X-24FS-M N5K-M1404 WS-C2960XR-24PD-I WS-C3750X-48PF WS-X6816-10G-2T
ME-4924-10GE N5K-M1600 WS-C2960XR-24TD-I WS-C3750X-48T WS-X6816-10G-2TXL
N10-E0440 N77-F248XP-23E WS-C2960XR-48FPD-I WS-C3850-12S WS-X6904-40G-2T
N10-E0440 N77-F348XP-23 WS-C2960XR-48LPD-I WS-C3850-24P WS-X6904-40G-2TXL
N10-E0600 N7K-F132XP-15 WS-C2960XR-48TD-I WS-C3850-24S WS-X6908-10G-2T
N10-E0600 N7K-F248XP-25 WS-C3560E-12D WS-C3850-24T WS-X6908-10G-2TXL
N10-S6100 N7K-F248XP-25E WS-C3560E-12SD WS-C3850-48FA9K-16T/8-B

< Back

HOME    ABOUT    PRODUCTS    SUPPORT    WHERE TO BUY    NEWS    COMMUNITY    CONTACT

Copyright © 2017 ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Privacy | Terms | Sitemap

Contact Us 888-794-9462

eNet on Facebook eNet on Twitter eNet on LinkedIn


ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider