ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider ENET is the leading supplier of network equipment memory and accessories.
888-794-9462  

PRODUCTS

DWDM SFP+ 80km 10GBASE-DWDM SFP+ 1559.79 nm (100-GHz ITU grid) 80km SMF LC

DWDM-SFP10G-59.79-ENC

The ENET DWDM-SFP10G-59.79-ENC Cisco Compatible DWDM SFP+ transceiver operates at 10 Gbps over Single-mode fiber at 1559.79nm with a maximum reach of 80 kilometers. Each DWDM-SFP10G-59.79-ENC is 100% compatible in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product.  Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each DWDM-SFP10G-59.79-ENC is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Cisco platforms.  Old and new revisions of Cisco operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility.  ENET tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers.  These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment.  All ENET Cisco compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity.  All ENET transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.


10GBASE-DWDM SFP+ 1559.79 nm (100-GHz ITU grid) 80km SMF LC
Trucode™ System Recognition
Lifetime Warranty
100% Compatibility Tested
100% Functionality Tested
Performance Certified
In-House Product Development
Extensive Inventory, Same Day Shipping
RoHS Compliant
MSA Compliant

ENET Part Number: DWDM-SFP10G-59.79-ENC

OEM Part Number: DWDM SFP+ 80km

Manufacturer Name: Cisco

Formfactor Name: DWDM SFP+

Data Rate: 10 Gbps

Cable Type: Single-mode fiber

Max Distance: 80 kilometers

Wavelength: 1559.79nm

Connector: Duplex LC

Optical Monitoring: Yes

Contact us directly for volume pricing and strategic partnership opportunities.

Ordering Information

Compatible Machines:

A9K-24X10GE-TR ME-3600X-24TS-M WS-C2960S-48LPD-L WS-C3650-24PD WS-C3850-48F
A9K-36X10GE-SE ME-3800X-24FS-M WS-C2960S-48TD-L WS-C3650-24TD WS-C3850-48P
A9K-36X10GE-TR N3K-C3048TP-1GE WS-C2960X-24PD-L WS-C3650-48FD WS-C3850-48T
AIR-CT5760-100-K9 N3K-C3064PQ-10GE WS-C2960X-24TD-L WS-C3650-48FQ WS-C4500X-16SFP+
AIR-CT5760-1K-K9 N3K-C3064PQ-10GX WS-C2960X-48FPD-L WS-C3650-48PQ WS-C4500X-24X-ES
AIR-CT5760-25-K9 N3K-C3172PQ-10GE WS-C2960X-48LPD-L WS-C3650-48TD WS-C4500X-32SFP+
AIR-CT5760-250-K9 N77-F248XP-23E WS-C2960X-48TD-L WS-C3650-48TQ WS-C4500X-40X-ES
AIR-CT5760-50-K9 N77-F348XP-23 WS-C2960XR-24PD-I WS-C3750X-12S WS-C4500X-F-16SFP+
AIR-CT5760-500-K9 N7K-F132XP-15 WS-C2960XR-24TD-I WS-C3750X-24P WS-C4500X-F-32SFP+
AIR-CT5760-HA-K9 N7K-F248XP-25 WS-C2960XR-48FPD-I WS-C3750X-24S WS-C4948E
ASR-9000V-AC N7K-F248XP-25E WS-C2960XR-48LPD-I WS-C3750X-24T WS-X45-SUP7-E
ASR-9000V-DC-A N7K-M132XP-12L WS-C2960XR-48TD-I WS-C3750X-48P WS-X45-SUP7L-E
ASR-9000V-DC-E N7K-M224XP-23L WS-C3560X-24P WS-C3750X-48PF WS-X45-SUP8-E
ASR-9001 S-C3650-48PD WS-C3560X-24T WS-C3750X-48T WS-X4712-SFP+E
C4KX-NM-8SFP+ WS-C2960S-24PD-L WS-C3560X-48P WS-C3850-12Sł WS-C3850-24S WS-X6904-40G-2T
C6880-X WS-C2960S-24TD-L WS-C3560X-48PF WS-C3850-24P WS-X6904-40G-2TXL
ME-3600X-24FS-M WS-C2960S-48FPD-L WS-C3560X-48T WS-C3850-24TA9K-24X10GE-SE

< Back

HOME    ABOUT    PRODUCTS    SUPPORT    WHERE TO BUY    NEWS    COMMUNITY    CONTACT

Copyright © 2017 ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Privacy | Terms | Sitemap

Contact Us 888-794-9462

eNet on Facebook eNet on Twitter eNet on LinkedIn


ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider