ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider ENET is the leading supplier of network equipment memory and accessories.
888-794-9462  

PRODUCTS

CWDM-SFP-1510 120km 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1GE 2G FC 1510nm 120km DOM SMF LC

CWDM-SFP-1510-120K-ENC

The ENET CWDM-SFP-1510-120K-ENC Cisco Compatible CWDM SFP transceiver operates at 1 Gbps/2G FC over Single-mode fiber at 1510nm with a maximum reach of 120 kilometers. Each CWDM-SFP-1510-120K-ENC is 100% compatible in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product.  Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each CWDM-SFP-1510-120K-ENC is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Cisco platforms.  Old and new revisions of Cisco operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility.  ENET tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers.  These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment.  All ENET Cisco compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity.  All ENET transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.


1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1GE 2G FC 1510nm 120km DOM SMF LC
Trucode™ System Recognition
Lifetime Warranty
100% Compatibility Tested
100% Functionality Tested
Performance Certified
In-House Product Development
Extensive Inventory, Same Day Shipping
RoHS Compliant
MSA Compliant

ENET Part Number: CWDM-SFP-1510-120K-ENC

OEM Part Number: CWDM-SFP-1510 120km

Manufacturer Name: Cisco

Formfactor Name: CWDM SFP

Data Rate: 1 Gbps/2G FC

Cable Type: Single-mode fiber

Max Distance: 120 kilometers

Wavelength: 1510nm

Connector: Duplex LC

Optical Monitoring: Yes

Contact us directly for volume pricing and strategic partnership opportunities.

Ordering Information

Compatible Machines:

2921ME-3400EG-2CS-AWS-C2950ST-24 LREWS-C3560E-12DWS-C3750G-48PS
2951ME-3400G-12CS-AWS-C2950ST-24 LRE997WS-C3560E-12SDWS-C3750G-48TS
3825ME-3400G-12CS-DWS-C2950ST-8 LREWS-C3560E-24PDWS-C3750V2-24PS
3845ME-3400G-2CS-AWS-C2960-24LT-SWS-C3560E-24TDWS-C3750V2-24TS
3925ME-4924-10GEWS-C2960-24PC-LWS-C3560E-48PDWS-C3750V2-48PS
3945ME-C3750-24TE-MWS-C2960-24PC-SWS-C3560E-48PDFWS-C3750V2-48TS
4GE-SFP-LCME-C6524GS-8SWS-C2960-24TC-LWS-C3560E-48TDWS-C3750X-24P
7201ME-C6524GT-8SWS-C2960-48PST-LWS-C3560G-24PSWS-C3750X-24T
7300-NSE-150N7K-M148GS-11WS-C2960-48PST-SWS-C3560G-24TSWS-C3750X-48P
7304-NPE-G100N7K-M148GS-11LWS-C2960-48TC-LWS-C3560G-48PSWS-C3750X-48PF
A9K-2T20GERSP720-10GEWS-C2960-8TC-LWS-C3560G-48TSWS-C3750X-48T
A9K-40GE-BRSP720-3C-GEWS-C2960G-24TC-LWS-C3560V2-24PSWS-C4948
A9K-40GE-ERSP720-3CXL-GEWS-C2960G-48TC-LWS-C3560V2-24TSWS-C4948E
ASR1002SM-D-ES2-48WS-C2960G-8TC-LWS-C3560V2-48PSWS-SUP32-10GE-3B
ES+20G3CSM-D-ES3-48-PWS-C2960S-24PD-LWS-C3560V2-48TSWS-SUP32-GE-3B
ES+20G3CXLSM-D-ES3G-48-PWS-C2960S-24PS-LWS-C3560X-24PWS-SUP32-GE-PISA
ES+40G3CSPA-10X1GEWS-C2960S-24TD-LWS-C3560X-48PFWS-SUP720
ES+40G3CXLSPA-10X1GE-V2WS-C2960S-24TS-LWS-C3560X-48TWS-SUP720-3B
ES20-GE3CSPA-2GE-7304WS-C2960S-24TS-SWS-C3750-24FS-SWS-SUP720-3BXL
ES20-GE3CXLSPA-2X1GEWS-C2960S-48FPD-LWS-C3750-24PSWS-X4013+10GE
GE-FE-TXSPA-2X1GE-V2WS-C2960S-48FPS-LWS-C3750-24TSWS-X4013+TS
GE-FE-TX-BSPA-5X1GEWS-C2960S-48LPD-LWS-C3750-24WFSWS-X45-SUP6-E
HWIC-1GE-SFPSPA-5X1GE-V2WS-C2960S-48LPS-LWS-C3750-48PSWS-X45-SUP6L-E
IE-3000-4TCSPA-8X1GEWS-C2960S-48TD-LWS-C3750-48TSWS-X4506-GB-T
IE-3000-8TCSPA-8X1GE-V2WS-C2960S-48TS-LWS-C3750E-24PDWS-X4516-10GE
ME-2400-24TS-AVS-S720-10G-3CWS-C2975GS-48PS-LWS-C3750E-24TDWS-X4606-X2-E
ME-2400-24TS-DVS-S720-10G-3CXLWS-C3560-12PC-SWS-C3750E-48PDWS-X4908
ME-3400-24FS-AWS-4448-GB-SFPWS-C3560-24PSWS-C3750E-48PDFWS-X6724-SFP
ME-3400-24TS-AWS-4624-SFP-EWS-C3560-24TSWS-C3750E-48TDWS-X6748-SFP
ME-3400-24TS-DWS-4928-10GEWS-C3560-48PSWS-C3750G-12SuBR7200-NPE-G2
ME-3400E-24TS-MWS-C2940-8TF-SWS-C3560-48TSWS-C3750G-24PS
ME-3400EG-12CS-MWS-C2948G-GE-TXWS-C3560-8PCWS-C3750G-24TS

< Back

HOME    ABOUT    PRODUCTS    SUPPORT    WHERE TO BUY    NEWS    COMMUNITY    CONTACT

Copyright © 2017 ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Privacy | Terms | Sitemap

Contact Us 888-794-9462

eNet on Facebook eNet on Twitter eNet on LinkedIn


ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider