ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider ENET is the leading supplier of network equipment memory and accessories.
888-794-9462  

PRODUCTS

100-01666-ENC

The ENET 100-01666-ENC Calix Compatible SFP Bi-directional transceiver operates at 1 Gbps over Single-mode fiber at Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm with a maximum reach of 10 kilometers. Each 100-01666-ENC is 100% compatible in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product.  Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each 100-01666-ENC is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Calix platforms.  Old and new revisions of Calix operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility.  ENET tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers.  These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment.  All ENET Calix compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity.  All ENET transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.


1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 10km SMF iTemp
Trucode™ System Recognition
Lifetime Warranty
100% Compatibility Tested
100% Functionality Tested
Performance Certified
In-House Product Development
Extensive Inventory, Same Day Shipping
RoHS Compliant
MSA Compliant

ENET Part Number: 100-01666-ENC

OEM Part Number: 100-01666

Manufacturer Name: Calix

Formfactor Name: SFP Bi-directional

Data Rate: 1 Gbps

Cable Type: Single-mode fiber

Max Distance: 10 kilometers

Wavelength: Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm

Connector: Simplex LC

Contact us directly for volume pricing and strategic partnership opportunities.

Ordering Information

Compatible Machines:

B6 Series B6-0001B6 Series B6-006B6 Series B6-012B6 Series B6-012i

< Back

HOME    ABOUT    PRODUCTS    SUPPORT    WHERE TO BUY    NEWS    COMMUNITY    CONTACT

Copyright © 2017 ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Privacy | Terms | Sitemap

Contact Us 888-794-9462

eNet on Facebook eNet on Twitter eNet on LinkedIn


ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider