ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider ENET is the leading supplier of network equipment memory and accessories.
888-794-9462  

PRODUCTS

OC48-SFP-SR1-ENC

The ENET OC48-SFP-SR1-ENC Brocade Compatible SFP transceiver operates at 2.5 Gbps over Single-mode fiber at 1310nm with a maximum reach of 2 kilometers. Each OC48-SFP-SR1-ENC is 100% compatible in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product.  Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each OC48-SFP-SR1-ENC is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Brocade platforms.  Old and new revisions of Brocade operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility.  ENET tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers.  These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment.  All ENET Brocade compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity.  All ENET transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.


OC48C/STM-16 SFP SMF 1310nm LC Connector 2KM Reach (2.5Gbps)
Trucode™ System Recognition
Lifetime Warranty
100% Compatibility Tested
100% Functionality Tested
Performance Certified
In-House Product Development
Extensive Inventory, Same Day Shipping
RoHS Compliant
MSA Compliant

ENET Part Number: OC48-SFP-SR1-ENC

OEM Part Number: OC48-SFP-SR1

Manufacturer Name: Brocade

Formfactor Name: SFP

Data Rate: 2.5 Gbps

Cable Type: Single-mode fiber

Max Distance: 2 kilometers

Wavelength: 1310nm

Connector: Duplex LC

Optical Monitoring: Yes

Contact us directly for volume pricing and strategic partnership opportunities.

Ordering Information

Compatible Machines:

NI-XMR/MLX

< Back

HOME    ABOUT    PRODUCTS    SUPPORT    WHERE TO BUY    NEWS    COMMUNITY    CONTACT

Copyright © 2017 ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Privacy | Terms | Sitemap

Contact Us 888-794-9462

eNet on Facebook eNet on Twitter eNet on LinkedIn


ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider