ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider ENET is the leading supplier of network equipment memory and accessories.
888-794-9462  

PRODUCTS

E1MG-LHA-OM-T 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM SMF LC ITEMP

E1MG-LHA-OM-T-ENC

The ENET E1MG-LHA-OM-T-ENC Brocade Compatible SFP transceiver operates at 1 Gbps over Single-mode fiber at 1550nm with a maximum reach of 80 kilometers. Each E1MG-LHA-OM-T-ENC is 100% compatible in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product.  Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each E1MG-LHA-OM-T-ENC is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Brocade platforms.  Old and new revisions of Brocade operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility.  ENET tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers.  These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment.  All ENET Brocade compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity.  All ENET transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.


1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM SMF LC ITEMP
Trucode™ System Recognition
Lifetime Warranty
100% Compatibility Tested
100% Functionality Tested
Performance Certified
In-House Product Development
Extensive Inventory, Same Day Shipping
RoHS Compliant
MSA Compliant

ENET Part Number: E1MG-LHA-OM-T-ENC

OEM Part Number: E1MG-LHA-OM-T

Manufacturer Name: Brocade

Formfactor Name: SFP

Data Rate: 1 Gbps

Cable Type: Single-mode fiber

Max Distance: 80 kilometers

Wavelength: 1550nm

Connector: Duplex LC

Optical Monitoring: Yes

Contact us directly for volume pricing and strategic partnership opportunities.

Ordering Information

Compatible Machines:

BI-MGBFESXFGS648P-POEFWS648GMLXe-4
BI-RXFESX424FGS648P-POE-STKFWS648G-EPREMMLXe-8
Bigiron Series Iron-Core/Jet-CoreFESX424-POEFGS648P-STKFWS648G-POENI-M2404
CER2024CFESX424HFFLS624FWSXNI-XMR/MLX
CER2024FFESX448FLS624-STKFastiron Series FESRX-16
CER2048CFESX624FLS648Fastiron Series FGSRX-4
CER2048CXFESX624HFFLS648-STKFastiron Series FLSRX-8
CES2048FFESX648FWS4BDZGSUPERX
CES2048FXFGS624PFWS624GSSX1600
CFFGS624P-POEFWS624-EPREMM2404CSX800
FCX624FGS624P-POE-STKFWS624-POEM2404FServeriron Series
FCX624SFGS624P-STKFWS624GMLX-16XMR16000
FCX624S-FFGS624XGPFWS624G-EPREMMLX-32XMR32000
FCX624S-HPOEFGS624XGP-POEFWS624G-POEMLX-4XMR4000
FCX648FGS624XGP-POE-STKFWS648MLX-8XMR8000
FCX648SFGS624XGP-STKFWS648-EPREMMLXe-16
FCX648S-HPOEFGS648PFWS648-POEMLXe-32

< Back

HOME    ABOUT    PRODUCTS    SUPPORT    WHERE TO BUY    NEWS    COMMUNITY    CONTACT

Copyright © 2017 ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Privacy | Terms | Sitemap

Contact Us 888-794-9462

eNet on Facebook eNet on Twitter eNet on LinkedIn


ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider