ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider ENET is the leading supplier of network equipment memory and accessories.
888-794-9462  

PRODUCTS

E1MG-BXU-ENC

The ENET E1MG-BXU-ENC Brocade Compatible SFP Bi-directional transceiver operates at 1 Gbps over Single-mode fiber at Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm with a maximum reach of 20 kilometers. Each E1MG-BXU-ENC is 100% compatible in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product.  Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each E1MG-BXU-ENC is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Brocade platforms.  Old and new revisions of Brocade operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility.  ENET tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers.  These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment.  All ENET Brocade compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity.  All ENET transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.


1000BASE-BXU SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 20km DOM SMF LC
Trucode™ System Recognition
Lifetime Warranty
100% Compatibility Tested
100% Functionality Tested
Performance Certified
In-House Product Development
Extensive Inventory, Same Day Shipping
RoHS Compliant
MSA Compliant

ENET Part Number: E1MG-BXU-ENC

OEM Part Number: E1MG-BXU

Manufacturer Name: Brocade

Formfactor Name: SFP Bi-directional

Data Rate: 1 Gbps

Cable Type: Single-mode fiber

Max Distance: 20 kilometers

Wavelength: Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm

Connector: Simplex LC

Optical Monitoring: Yes

Contact us directly for volume pricing and strategic partnership opportunities.

Ordering Information

Compatible Machines:

BI-MGBFCX648FGS648PFWS648G-EPREMRX-16
BI-RXFCX648SFGS648P-POEFWS648G-POERX-4
Bigiron Series Iron-Core/Jet-CoreFCX648S-HPOEFGS648P-POE-STKFWSXRX-8
CER2024CFESXFGS648P-STKFastiron Series FESSUPERX
CER2024FFESX424FGS648P-STKFastiron Series FGSSX-FI-24-HF
CER2048CFESX424-POEFLS624-STKFastiron Series FLSSX-FI424F
CER2048CXFESX424HFFLS648ICX6610SX-FI424HF
CER2048FFESX448FLS648-STKM2404CSX-FI624HF
CER2048FXFESX624FWS4BDZM2404FSX1600
CES2024CFESX624HFFWS624MLX-16SX800
CES2024FFESX648FWS624-EPREMMLX-32Serveriron Series
CES2048CFGS624PFWS624-POEMLX-4XMR16000
CES2048CXFGS624P-POEFWS624GMLX-8XMR32000
CES2048FFGS624P-POE-STKFWS624G-EPREMMLXe-16XMR4000
CES2048FXFGS624P-STKFWS624G-POEMLXe-32XMR8000
FCX624FGS624XGPFWS648MLXe-4
FCX624SFGS624XGP-POEFWS648-EPREMMLXe-8
FCX624S-FFGS624XGP-POE-STKFWS648-POENI-M2404
FCX624S-HPOEFGS624XGP-STKFWS648GNI-XMR/MLX

< Back

HOME    ABOUT    PRODUCTS    SUPPORT    WHERE TO BUY    NEWS    COMMUNITY    CONTACT

Copyright © 2017 ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Privacy | Terms | Sitemap

Contact Us 888-794-9462

eNet on Facebook eNet on Twitter eNet on LinkedIn


ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider