ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider ENET is the leading supplier of network equipment memory and accessories.
888-794-9462  

PRODUCTS

Optical Transceivers

eNet Optical Transceivers

Optical transceivers are an integral part of fiber optic networks for data communication, Ethernet LAN, and Fibre Channel applications. ENET offers the most diverse and comprehensive compatible transceivers available.

ENET conducts the most comprehensive validation and testing procedures in the industry. All ENET OEM compatible transceivers are certified for functionality, reliability, and performance under rigorous testing parameters. Every transceiver is RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant and meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability. All ENET transceivers are built using Tier 1 grade components and lasers and individually tested in their intended application and are guaranteed compatible with identical functionality to OEM products. Our test lab contains the most extensive and complete compilation of network switches, routers, and devices for development, testing, and support. By having these test devices in-house, it guarantees 100% compatibility and reliability in all of today’s most popular network platforms. All ENET transceivers are backed by an industry-leading lifetime replacement warranty and technical support. Click here for Optical Transceiver Features and Benefits

Optical Transceivers > Adtran > SFP

Adtran
SFP
OEM PART NUMBERENET PART NUMBERDESCRIPTION
1184543P1 1184543P1-ENC OC-3/STM-1 SFP 1310nm 40km DOM SMF LC...
1184543P2 1184543P2-ENC OC-3/STM-1 SFP 1310nm 15km DOM SMF LC...
1184543P3 1184543P3-ENC OC-3/STM-1 SFP 1310nm 2km DOM MMF LC...
1184543P5 1184543P5-ENC OC-3/STM-1 SFP 1550nm 80km DOM SMF LC...
1184561P1 1184561P1-ENC 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM MMF/SMF ...
1184561P3 1184561P3-ENC 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM MMF LC...
1184561P4 1184561P4-ENC 1000BASE-T SFP Copper 100m RJ45...
1184561PG1 1184561PG1-ENC 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM MMF/SMF ...
1184561PG3 1184561PG3-ENC 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM MMF LC...
1184562P5 1184562P5-ENC 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM SMF LC...
1184562PG6 1184562PG6-ENC 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM SMF LC...
12004800 1200480E1-ENC 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM MMF LC...
1200480L1 1200480L1-ENC 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM MMF LC...
12004810 1200481E1-ENC 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM MMF/SMF ...
1200481L1 1200481L1-ENC 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM MMF/SMF ...
1200485G1 1200485G1-ENC 1000BASE-T SFP Copper 100m RJ45...
1442300G1 1442300G1-ENC 1000BASE-T SFP Copper 100m RJ45...
1442340G1 1442340G1-ENC 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM SMF LC...
1442702PG1 1442702PG1-ENC OC-3/STM-1 SFP Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 20km DO...
1442702PG2 1442702PG2-ENC OC-3/STM-1 SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 20km DO...
HOME    ABOUT    PRODUCTS    SUPPORT    WHERE TO BUY    NEWS    COMMUNITY    CONTACT

Copyright © 2017 ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Privacy | Terms | Sitemap

Contact Us 888-794-9462

eNet on Facebook eNet on Twitter eNet on LinkedIn


ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider