ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider ENET is the leading supplier of network equipment memory and accessories.
888-794-9462  

PRODUCTS

AOC-S-S-10G-20M 10GBASE-AOC SFP+ Active Optical Cable Assembly 850nm Multimode Fiber 20 meters Arista Compatibl

AOC-S-S-10G-20M-ENC

The ENET AOC-S-S-10G-20M-ENC 10GBASE 20 Meters SFP+ to SFP+ Direct-Attach Active Optical Breakout Cable (AOC) is specifically programmed to be fully compatibility and seamlessly connect Arista 10G SFP+ ports to Arista 10G SFP+ ports. Every Cross-compatible and OEM compatible Direct-Attach Active Optical Cable (AOC) product is individually programmed and tested in-house for guaranteed functionality and seamless integration. Our test lab utilizes the latest network switches, servers and routers for compatibility testing as well as industry leading traffic simulation equipment for functionality testing. ENET offers more than 1,000 10G and 40G cross-compatible and OEM compatible direct-attach cable solutions.

10GBASE-AOC SFP+ Active Optical Cable Assembly 850nm Multimode Fiber 20 meters Arista Compatible


Trucode™ System Recognition
Lifetime Warranty
100% Compatibility Tested
100% Functionality Tested
Performance Certified
In-House Product Development
Extensive Inventory, Same Day Shipping
RoHS Compliant
MSA Compliant

ENET Part Number: AOC-S-S-10G-20M-ENC

OEM Part Number: AOC-S-S-10G-20M

Cateogry: Direct-Attach Cables

Type: Arista

Style: AOC SFP+ to SFP+

Length: 20 Meters

Contact us directly for volume pricing and strategic partnership opportunities.

Ordering Information

< Back

HOME    ABOUT    PRODUCTS    SUPPORT    WHERE TO BUY    NEWS    COMMUNITY    CONTACT

Copyright © 2017 ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Privacy | Terms | Sitemap

Contact Us 888-794-9462

eNet on Facebook eNet on Twitter eNet on LinkedIn


ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider